?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Fans of Life On Mars
Phil is at Betrayal!!! 
9th-Jun-2012 07:18 pm
Just a bit of fandom squee! Am watching Betrayal tonight and Phil Glenister is here! He stood next to me at the bar but I was too shy to speak to him :o
 
Here's a pic at the stage door (If it works) John with Phil trying to sneak out in the background. 

Eye
Comments 
9th-Jun-2012 06:41 pm (UTC)
OMG! Go get them! Photos!!

They both don't bite (well, they didn't bite me!), don't worry! Ask for a photo, you'll be alright!

Anonyma
9th-Jun-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
I got one of Phil. He was signing autographs in the foyer. I was like squeeeee! How sweet that he was there :-)
9th-Jun-2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
*tears of joy*

:D
9th-Jun-2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
That's so cool!
9th-Jun-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
*EXPLODES WITH SQUEE* <33333
9th-Jun-2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
Ok so. I got John to sign my ticket. Squeeeee!!!! Now there are some random girls trying to follow him and Phil into the Crucible bar but I'm not going to do that. Thought John's performance was brilliant.
9th-Jun-2012 09:04 pm (UTC)
OMG, I'm so happy for you. Both of them, together! And photos/autographs! Brilliant!

Enjoy tonight - from afar ;-) - and please post a full report as soon as possible. :D (Can't see the pic at the mo, sorry.)

Anonyma


Edited at 2012-06-09 09:06 pm (UTC)
9th-Jun-2012 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah I'm not going to start bothering them when they're out for a drink. I will post pics etc when I get back home tomorrow. I'm on my phone and it's not working
9th-Jun-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
Watching's not bothering. ;-) As I said, enjoy, it's a magical night. I envy you so much, seeing them together. One of my (yet unfulfilled dreams). Don't ever forget those moments!

And thanks, no rush. We are very patient around here, LOL.

Anonyma
9th-Jun-2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
How fantastic that Phil has travelled up to see him - I just love that. Looking forward to the photos!
9th-Jun-2012 10:22 pm (UTC)
I love that they are such good friends and so supportive of each other. It's lovely.
9th-Jun-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
AAARRRGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*MAJOR JEALOUS SQUEELAGE*
10th-Jun-2012 01:29 am (UTC)
"He stood next to me at the bar"

My legs are all weak. Sqeeeeeeee!! John and Phil-double treat!
10th-Jun-2012 08:21 am (UTC)
Awww man, congrats babes, and hope you had a fabulous night!!! Also, Jen is gonna be ticked she missed the night Phil went, lol xxx
23rd-Jun-2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
Erm, did that photo ever materialize? *pretty please???*

*is still very patient!!!!*

Anonyma
This page was loaded Jun 18th 2019, 11:47 pm GMT.